Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Perth, CanadaNorth PerthCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Perth Canada

What day is it in North Perth right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Perth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Perth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Perth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Perth
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise North Perth

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset North Perth

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Pert
  • nwrth byrth
  • Норт Перт
  • نورث بيرث

Country

North Perth is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

13,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Perth (Ontario)

Kitchener ... 50 km
London ... 85 km
Brampton ... 97 km
Hamilton ... 104 km
Mississauga ... 106 km
Vaughan ... 119 km
Toronto ... 126 km
Markham ... 137 km
Buffalo ... 191 km
Detroit ... 227 km
Windsor ... 227 km
Cleveland ... 252 km
Toledo ... 308 km
Pittsburgh ... 370 km
Fort Wayne ... 439 km
Columbus ... 445 km
Ottawa ... 461 km
Milwaukee ... 561 km
Chicago ... 574 km
Cincinnati ... 580 km
Ironville ... 596 km
Baltimore ... 600 km
Meads ... 601 km
Indianapolis ... 602 km
Laval ... 617 km
Washington ... 618 km
Montréal ... 623 km
Philadelphia ... 623 km
Newark ... 636 km
Jersey City ... 643 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries