Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goderich, CanadaGoderichCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGoderich Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Goderich to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goderich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Goderich
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Goderich

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Goderich

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Godrich
  • ge de li qi
  • godoritchi
  • Годрич
  • گوڈرچ، اونٹاریو
  • ゴドリッチ
  • 戈德里奇

Country

Goderich is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

8,032 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goderich (Ontario)

London ... 93 km
Brampton ... 157 km
Hamilton ... 160 km
Mississauga ... 166 km
Etobicoke ... 173 km
North York ... 185 km
Toronto ... 185 km
Detroit ... 189 km
Windsor ... 191 km
Markham ... 197 km
Scarborough ... 197 km
Buffalo ... 247 km
Cleveland ... 248 km
Toledo ... 273 km
Pittsburgh ... 390 km
Fort Wayne ... 397 km
Columbus ... 430 km
Milwaukee ... 502 km
Ottawa ... 515 km
Chicago ... 519 km
Cincinnati ... 551 km
Indianapolis ... 564 km
Ironville ... 588 km
Meads ... 593 km
Baltimore ... 639 km
Washington, D.C. ... 653 km
Philadelphia ... 671 km
Laval ... 673 km
Montréal ... 679 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries