Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lambton Shores, CanadaLambton ShoresCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLambton Shores Canada

What day is it in Lambton Shores right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lambton Shores to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lambton Shores to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lambton Shores

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lambton Shores
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Lambton Shores

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Lambton Shores

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lamton Shors
  • Thedford
  • lmbtwn shwrys
  • Ламтон Шорс
  • لمبتون شوريس

Country

Lambton Shores is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

10,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lambton Shores (Ontario)

London ... 60 km
Detroit ... 128 km
Windsor ... 129 km
Hamilton ... 167 km
Brampton ... 183 km
Cleveland ... 185 km
Mississauga ... 188 km
Toronto ... 210 km
Toledo ... 211 km
Markham ... 227 km
Buffalo ... 247 km
Oshawa ... 260 km
Pittsburgh ... 338 km
Fort Wayne ... 340 km
Columbus ... 363 km
Milwaukee ... 479 km
Chicago ... 480 km
Cincinnati ... 491 km
Indianapolis ... 504 km
Ironville ... 522 km
Meads ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 557 km
Baltimore ... 603 km
Washington ... 612 km
Philadelphia ... 647 km
Newark ... 677 km
Jersey City ... 684 km
Staten Island ... 687 km
Manhattan ... 690 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries