Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marysville, United StatesMarysvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarysville United States

What day is it in Marysville right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marysville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marysville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marysville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marysville
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Marysville

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Marysville

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehrisvill
  • Merizvil
  • ma li si wei er
  • marysfyl
  • melijeubil
  • mryzwyl myshygan
  • myryzwyl mshy gn
  • Меризвил
  • Мэрисвилл
  • ماريسفيل
  • مریزویل، میشیگان
  • میریزویل، مشی گن
  • 马里斯维尔
  • 메리즈빌

Country

Marysville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

9,757 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marysville (Saint Clair County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 79 km
Windsor ... 80 km
London ... 101 km
Toledo ... 162 km
Cleveland ... 168 km
Hamilton ... 215 km
Brampton ... 234 km
Mississauga ... 238 km
Toronto ... 261 km
Markham ... 279 km
Fort Wayne ... 289 km
Buffalo ... 289 km
Oshawa ... 311 km
Columbus ... 328 km
Pittsburgh ... 338 km
Chicago ... 430 km
Milwaukee ... 434 km
Cincinnati ... 447 km
Indianapolis ... 454 km
Ironville ... 491 km
Meads ... 496 km
Ottawa ... 609 km
Baltimore ... 617 km
Washington ... 621 km
Philadelphia ... 671 km
Newark ... 707 km
Jersey City ... 715 km
Staten Island ... 717 km
New York City ... 721 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries