Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Huron, United StatesPort HuronUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Huron United States

What day is it in Port Huron right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Port Huron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Port Huron to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Huron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Port Huron
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Port Huron

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Port Huron

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Desmond
  • PHN
  • Port Huron
  • Port Khjuron
  • Port-Guron
  • bwrt hwrwn
  • potohyuron
  • pwrt harwn myshygan
  • Порт Хюрон
  • Порт Хјурон
  • Порт-Гурон
  • بورت هورون
  • پورت هارون، میشیگان
  • ポートヒューロン

Country

Port Huron is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

29,330 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Huron (Saint Clair County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 87 km
Windsor ... 88 km
London ... 96 km
Toledo ... 170 km
Cleveland ... 173 km
Hamilton ... 209 km
Brampton ... 227 km
Mississauga ... 232 km
Toronto ... 254 km
Markham ... 272 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Fort Wayne ... 297 km
Oshawa ... 304 km
Columbus ... 335 km
Pittsburgh ... 340 km
Chicago ... 436 km
Milwaukee ... 439 km
Cincinnati ... 455 km
Indianapolis ... 462 km
Ironville ... 498 km
Meads ... 502 km
Ottawa ... 602 km
Baltimore ... 617 km
Washington ... 622 km
Philadelphia ... 670 km
Newark ... 705 km
Jersey City ... 712 km
Staten Island ... 714 km
New York City ... 718 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries