Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lapeer, United StatesLapeerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLapeer United States

What day is it in Lapeer right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lapeer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lapeer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lapeer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lapeer
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Lapeer

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Lapeer

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lapir
  • labyr
  • lapyr mshy gn
  • lpyr myshygan
  • Лапир
  • لابير
  • لاپیر، مشی گن
  • لپیر، میشیگان

Country

Lapeer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

8,790 People

Elevation above sea level

262m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lapeer (Lapeer County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 83 km
Windsor ... 87 km
Toledo ... 154 km
London ... 168 km
Cleveland ... 215 km
Fort Wayne ... 257 km
Hamilton ... 279 km
Brampton ... 293 km
Mississauga ... 299 km
Toronto ... 321 km
Markham ... 337 km
Columbus ... 341 km
Buffalo ... 356 km
Milwaukee ... 368 km
Oshawa ... 370 km
Chicago ... 371 km
Pittsburgh ... 392 km
Indianapolis ... 427 km
Cincinnati ... 443 km
Ironville ... 508 km
Meads ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 663 km
Baltimore ... 678 km
Washington ... 680 km
St. Louis ... 735 km
Philadelphia ... 737 km
Newark ... 775 km
Jersey City ... 783 km
Staten Island ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries