Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flint, United StatesFlintUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlint United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Flint to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flint

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Flint
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Flint

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Flint

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FNT
  • Flint
  • Siti of Flint
  • flynt
  • flynt myshygan
  • fu lin te
  • furinto
  • peullinteu
  • plynt
  • Сити оф Флинт
  • Флинт
  • Флінт
  • פלינט
  • فلنٹ، مشی گن
  • فلينت
  • فلینت، میشیگان
  • フリント
  • 弗林特
  • 플린트

Country

Flint is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

98,310 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Major cities in the vicinity of Flint (Genesee County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 91 km
Windsor ... 95 km
Toledo ... 149 km
London ... 197 km
Cleveland ... 231 km
Fort Wayne ... 237 km
Hamilton ... 309 km
Brampton ... 323 km
Mississauga ... 329 km
Etobicoke ... 338 km
Milwaukee ... 338 km
Columbus ... 341 km
Chicago ... 342 km
Toronto ... 350 km
North York ... 352 km
Scarborough ... 365 km
Markham ... 366 km
Buffalo ... 385 km
Indianapolis ... 408 km
Pittsburgh ... 409 km
Cincinnati ... 429 km
Ironville ... 508 km
Meads ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 692 km
Baltimore ... 699 km
Washington, D.C. ... 699 km
St. Louis ... 710 km
Philadelphia ... 761 km
Saint Paul ... 782 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries