Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sterling Heights, United StatesSterling HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSterling Heights United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sterling Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sterling Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sterling Heights
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Sterling Heights

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sterling Heights

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sterling Khajts
  • Sterling-Khajts
  • Sturling Khajts
  • astrlyng hayts myshygan
  • si te ling hai ci
  • styrlyngh hayts
  • sutaringuhaitsu
  • Стерлинг Хајтс
  • Стерлинг-Хайтс
  • Стърлинг Хайтс
  • استرلینگ هایتس، میشیگان
  • ستيرلينغ هايتس
  • سٹرلنگ ہائٹس، مشی گن
  • スターリングハイツ
  • 斯特靈海茨

Country

Sterling Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

132,052 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sterling Heights (Macomb County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 28 km
Windsor ... 31 km
Toledo ... 110 km
London ... 151 km
Cleveland ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 232 km
Hamilton ... 265 km
Brampton ... 288 km
Columbus ... 289 km
Mississauga ... 292 km
Etobicoke ... 302 km
Toronto ... 315 km
North York ... 318 km
Scarborough ... 330 km
Markham ... 333 km
Buffalo ... 334 km
Pittsburgh ... 339 km
Chicago ... 379 km
Cincinnati ... 393 km
Milwaukee ... 394 km
Indianapolis ... 398 km
Ironville ... 455 km
Meads ... 460 km
Washington, D.C. ... 628 km
Baltimore ... 629 km
Ottawa ... 665 km
Philadelphia ... 693 km
St. Louis ... 720 km
Newark ... 738 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries