Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferndale, United StatesFerndaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFerndale United States

What day is it in Ferndale right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ferndale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ferndale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ferndale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ferndale
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Ferndale

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ferndale

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferndejl
  • frndal myshygan
  • fyrndal
  • Ферндејл
  • فرندال، میشیگان
  • فرینڈیل، مشی گن
  • فيرندال

Country

Ferndale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

20,177 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferndale (Oakland County, Michigan)

Detroit ... 16 km
Windsor ... 21 km
Toledo ... 94 km
Cleveland ... 157 km
London ... 163 km
Fort Wayne ... 217 km
Columbus ... 276 km
Hamilton ... 277 km
Brampton ... 302 km
Mississauga ... 305 km
Toronto ... 328 km
Pittsburgh ... 336 km
Buffalo ... 344 km
Markham ... 346 km
Chicago ... 368 km
Oshawa ... 378 km
Indianapolis ... 383 km
Cincinnati ... 383 km
Milwaukee ... 388 km
Ironville ... 442 km
Meads ... 447 km
Washington ... 626 km
Baltimore ... 628 km
Ottawa ... 678 km
Philadelphia ... 695 km
St. Louis ... 706 km
Newark ... 742 km
Jersey City ... 750 km
Staten Island ... 750 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries