Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tecumseh, CanadaTecumsehCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inTecumseh Canada

What day is it in Tecumseh right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tecumseh to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tecumseh to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tecumseh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tecumseh
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Tecumseh

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tecumseh

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tekamse
  • Tekamsi
  • tykwmsh
  • Текамсе
  • Текамси
  • تيكومسه

Country

Tecumseh is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

23,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tecumseh (Ontario)

Windsor ... 10 km
Detroit ... 12 km
Toledo ... 89 km
Cleveland ... 132 km
London ... 153 km
Fort Wayne ... 221 km
Kitchener ... 227 km
Columbus ... 260 km
Hamilton ... 265 km
Brampton ... 293 km
Mississauga ... 295 km
Pittsburgh ... 311 km
Toronto ... 320 km
Vaughan ... 320 km
Buffalo ... 328 km
Markham ... 337 km
Cincinnati ... 374 km
Indianapolis ... 383 km
Chicago ... 384 km
Milwaukee ... 409 km
Ironville ... 425 km
Meads ... 430 km
Washington ... 602 km
Baltimore ... 604 km
Ottawa ... 670 km
Philadelphia ... 672 km
St. Louis ... 712 km
Newark ... 720 km
Staten Island ... 727 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries