Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leamington, CanadaLeamingtonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLeamington Canada

What day is it in Leamington right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leamington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leamington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leamington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Leamington
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Leamington

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Leamington

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limington
  • lymynghtwn
  • Лимингтон
  • ليمينغتون

Country

Leamington is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

32,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leamington (Ontario)

Windsor ... 44 km
Detroit ... 48 km
Toledo ... 88 km
Cleveland ... 95 km
London ... 150 km
Kitchener ... 226 km
Fort Wayne ... 227 km
Columbus ... 232 km
Hamilton ... 257 km
Pittsburgh ... 274 km
Mississauga ... 290 km
Brampton ... 290 km
Buffalo ... 312 km
Toronto ... 315 km
Vaughan ... 317 km
Markham ... 334 km
Cincinnati ... 357 km
Indianapolis ... 380 km
Ironville ... 396 km
Meads ... 401 km
Chicago ... 405 km
Milwaukee ... 439 km
Washington ... 565 km
Baltimore ... 568 km
Philadelphia ... 639 km
Ottawa ... 665 km
Newark ... 690 km
Greensboro ... 695 km
Staten Island ... 697 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries