Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Clinton, United StatesPort ClintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Clinton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Port Clinton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Clinton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Port Clinton
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Port Clinton

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Port Clinton

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Klinton
  • bwrt klyntwn
  • pwrt klyntwn awhayw
  • Порт Клинтон
  • بورت كلينتون
  • پورت کلینتون، اوهایو

Country

Port Clinton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,056 People

Elevation above sea level

177m

Cities around Port Clinton (Ottawa County, Ohio)

Toledo ... 53 km
Windsor ... 87 km
Detroit ... 91 km
Cleveland ... 100 km
Columbus ... 171 km
Fort Wayne ... 181 km
London ... 212 km
Pittsburgh ... 264 km
Cincinnati ... 286 km
Hamilton ... 313 km
Indianapolis ... 322 km
Ironville ... 337 km
Meads ... 342 km
Mississauga ... 348 km
Brampton ... 349 km
Etobicoke ... 359 km
Buffalo ... 359 km
Toronto ... 371 km
North York ... 376 km
Chicago ... 379 km
Scarborough ... 386 km
Markham ... 392 km
Milwaukee ... 432 km
Washington, D.C. ... 553 km
Baltimore ... 562 km
Philadelphia ... 646 km
Greensboro ... 650 km
St. Louis ... 662 km
Nashville ... 664 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries