Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Avon, United StatesAvonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Avon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Avon: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Avon

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Avon

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehvon
  • Ejvon
  • afwn
  • awwn awhayw
  • Ејвон
  • Эвон
  • أفون
  • اوون، اوهایو

Country

Avon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,193 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Cities around Avon (Lorain County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 28 km
Windsor ... 122 km
Toledo ... 124 km
Detroit ... 127 km
London ... 181 km
Columbus ... 182 km
Pittsburgh ... 198 km
Fort Wayne ... 250 km
Hamilton ... 265 km
Buffalo ... 298 km
Mississauga ... 302 km
Brampton ... 306 km
Etobicoke ... 313 km
Cincinnati ... 318 km
Toronto ... 325 km
North York ... 330 km
Ironville ... 334 km
Scarborough ... 339 km
Meads ... 339 km
Markham ... 346 km
Indianapolis ... 379 km
Chicago ... 452 km
Washington, D.C. ... 489 km
Baltimore ... 495 km
Milwaukee ... 502 km
Philadelphia ... 574 km
Greensboro ... 619 km
Newark ... 634 km
Staten Island ... 640 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries