Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brunswick, United StatesBrunswickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brunswick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brunswick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brunswick: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Brunswick

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Brunswick

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bransvik
  • Braunshvejg
  • beuleonjeuwig
  • branzwyk awhayw
  • brwnzwyk
  • bu lun rui ke
  • Брансвик
  • Брауншвейг
  • برانزویک، اوهایو
  • برنزوک، اوہائیو
  • برونزويك
  • 不倫瑞克
  • 브런즈윅

Country

Brunswick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,255 People

Elevation above sea level

357m

Cities around Brunswick (Medina County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 32 km
Toledo ... 145 km
Windsor ... 150 km
Detroit ... 155 km
Columbus ... 169 km
Pittsburgh ... 172 km
London ... 199 km
Fort Wayne ... 264 km
Hamilton ... 273 km
Buffalo ... 299 km
Cincinnati ... 310 km
Mississauga ... 312 km
Ironville ... 314 km
Brampton ... 317 km
Meads ... 319 km
Etobicoke ... 323 km
Toronto ... 334 km
North York ... 340 km
Scarborough ... 348 km
Markham ... 356 km
Indianapolis ... 382 km
Washington, D.C. ... 463 km
Chicago ... 470 km
Baltimore ... 471 km
Milwaukee ... 525 km
Philadelphia ... 553 km
Greensboro ... 592 km
Newark ... 617 km
Staten Island ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries