Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Ridgeville, United StatesNorth RidgevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Ridgeville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Ridgeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Ridgeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Ridgeville
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise North Ridgeville

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset North Ridgeville

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Ridzhvill
  • Nort Ridzvil
  • nwrth rydjfyl
  • ryjwyl shmaly awhayw
  • Норс Риджвилл
  • Норт Риџвил
  • ریجویل شمالی، اوهایو
  • نورث ريدجفيل

Country

North Ridgeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,465 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Cities around North Ridgeville (Lorain County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 29 km
Toledo ... 127 km
Windsor ... 129 km
Detroit ... 133 km
Columbus ... 176 km
London ... 187 km
Pittsburgh ... 193 km
Fort Wayne ... 251 km
Hamilton ... 269 km
Buffalo ... 301 km
Mississauga ... 307 km
Brampton ... 311 km
Cincinnati ... 314 km
Etobicoke ... 318 km
Ironville ... 328 km
Toronto ... 329 km
Meads ... 333 km
North York ... 335 km
Scarborough ... 343 km
Markham ... 351 km
Indianapolis ... 377 km
Chicago ... 454 km
Washington, D.C. ... 484 km
Baltimore ... 491 km
Milwaukee ... 505 km
Philadelphia ... 571 km
Greensboro ... 612 km
Newark ... 632 km
Staten Island ... 637 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries