Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Parma Heights, United StatesParma HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Parma Heights, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parma Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Parma Heights: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Parma Heights

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Parma Heights

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parma Khajts
  • Parma Khehjts
  • barma hayts
  • parma hayts awhayw
  • Парма Хајтс
  • Парма Хэйтс
  • بارما هايتس
  • پارما هایتس، اوهایو

Country

Parma Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,718 People

Elevation above sea level

261m

Cities around Parma Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 14 km
Windsor ... 142 km
Detroit ... 146 km
Toledo ... 147 km
Pittsburgh ... 176 km
London ... 181 km
Columbus ... 186 km
Hamilton ... 256 km
Fort Wayne ... 272 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Mississauga ... 294 km
Brampton ... 299 km
Etobicoke ... 305 km
Toronto ... 316 km
North York ... 322 km
Cincinnati ... 327 km
Scarborough ... 330 km
Ironville ... 332 km
Meads ... 337 km
Markham ... 338 km
Indianapolis ... 395 km
Washington, D.C. ... 468 km
Baltimore ... 473 km
Chicago ... 474 km
Milwaukee ... 525 km
Philadelphia ... 551 km
Greensboro ... 606 km
Newark ... 612 km
Staten Island ... 617 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries