Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garfield Heights, United StatesGarfield HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGarfield Heights United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Garfield Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garfield Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Garfield Heights
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Garfield Heights

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Garfield Heights

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garfild Khajts
  • Garfild Khehjts
  • garfyld hayts awhayw
  • gharfyld hayts
  • Гарфилд Хајтс
  • Гарфилд Хэйтс
  • غارفيلد هايتس
  • گارفیلد هایتس، اوهایو

Country

Garfield Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,849 People

Elevation above sea level

291m

Major cities in the vicinity of Garfield Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 12 km
Windsor ... 149 km
Detroit ... 153 km
Toledo ... 159 km
Pittsburgh ... 168 km
London ... 175 km
Columbus ... 196 km
Hamilton ... 246 km
Buffalo ... 272 km
Fort Wayne ... 284 km
Mississauga ... 285 km
Brampton ... 290 km
Etobicoke ... 296 km
Toronto ... 307 km
North York ... 313 km
Scarborough ... 321 km
Markham ... 329 km
Cincinnati ... 337 km
Ironville ... 338 km
Meads ... 343 km
Indianapolis ... 407 km
Washington, D.C. ... 459 km
Baltimore ... 463 km
Chicago ... 486 km
Milwaukee ... 535 km
Philadelphia ... 540 km
Newark ... 600 km
Staten Island ... 605 km
Greensboro ... 606 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries