Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aurora, United StatesAuroraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aurora, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aurora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Aurora: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Aurora

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Aurora

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avrora
  • Orora
  • awrwra
  • awrwra awhayw
  • Аврора
  • Орора
  • ارورا، اوہائیو
  • اورورا
  • اورورا، اوهایو

Country

Aurora is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,548 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Cities around Aurora (Portage County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 35 km
Pittsburgh ... 145 km
Windsor ... 172 km
Detroit ... 176 km
Toledo ... 181 km
London ... 184 km
Columbus ... 200 km
Hamilton ... 244 km
Buffalo ... 263 km
Mississauga ... 284 km
Brampton ... 290 km
Etobicoke ... 294 km
Fort Wayne ... 304 km
Toronto ... 305 km
North York ... 311 km
Scarborough ... 318 km
Markham ... 327 km
Ironville ... 333 km
Meads ... 338 km
Cincinnati ... 344 km
Indianapolis ... 422 km
Washington, D.C. ... 436 km
Baltimore ... 440 km
Chicago ... 508 km
Philadelphia ... 517 km
Milwaukee ... 558 km
Newark ... 578 km
Staten Island ... 583 km
Greensboro ... 591 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries