Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ravenna, United StatesRavennaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRavenna United States

What day is it in Ravenna right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ravenna to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ravenna to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ravenna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ravenna
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Ravenna

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ravenna

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ravehnna
  • Ravena
  • Ravenna
  • Revenna
  • Tinnicum
  • rafyna
  • rawna awhayw
  • Равена
  • Равэнна
  • رافينا
  • راونا، اوهایو

Country

Ravenna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,619 People

Elevation above sea level

345m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ravenna (Portage County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 53 km
Pittsburgh ... 128 km
Windsor ... 190 km
Columbus ... 193 km
Toledo ... 194 km
Detroit ... 194 km
London ... 201 km
Hamilton ... 256 km
Buffalo ... 269 km
Mississauga ... 295 km
Brampton ... 302 km
Fort Wayne ... 311 km
Toronto ... 316 km
Ironville ... 319 km
Meads ... 324 km
Markham ... 338 km
Cincinnati ... 345 km
Oshawa ... 358 km
Washington ... 419 km
Indianapolis ... 422 km
Baltimore ... 424 km
Philadelphia ... 505 km
Chicago ... 519 km
Newark ... 568 km
Greensboro ... 572 km
Milwaukee ... 572 km
Staten Island ... 572 km
Jersey City ... 576 km
New York City ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries