Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louisville, United StatesLouisvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLouisville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Louisville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Louisville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Louisville
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Louisville

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Louisville

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beechland
  • Lewisville
  • Louisvill
  • Louisville
  • Luisvil
  • Luivil
  • lwwyswyl awhayw
  • lwyfyl
  • Лоуисвилл
  • Луивил
  • Луисвил
  • لوویسویل، اوهایو
  • لويفيل

Country

Louisville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,126 People

Elevation above sea level

348m

Major cities in the vicinity of Louisville (Stark County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 81 km
Pittsburgh ... 111 km
Columbus ... 170 km
Toledo ... 205 km
Windsor ... 214 km
Detroit ... 218 km
London ... 237 km
Ironville ... 286 km
Hamilton ... 289 km
Meads ... 291 km
Buffalo ... 296 km
Fort Wayne ... 312 km
Cincinnati ... 322 km
Mississauga ... 328 km
Brampton ... 336 km
Toronto ... 348 km
Markham ... 370 km
Oshawa ... 389 km
Washington ... 400 km
Baltimore ... 409 km
Indianapolis ... 410 km
Philadelphia ... 498 km
Chicago ... 524 km
Greensboro ... 538 km
Durham ... 566 km
Newark ... 568 km
Staten Island ... 571 km
Jersey City ... 575 km
New York City ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries