Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Liverpool, United StatesEast LiverpoolUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Liverpool United States

What day is it in East Liverpool right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in East Liverpool to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in East Liverpool to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

East Liverpool

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Liverpool
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise East Liverpool

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset East Liverpool

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crockery City
  • East Liverpool
  • Fawcetts Town
  • Fawcettstown
  • Ist Liverpul
  • Ist Liverpul'
  • Liverpool
  • Pottery Center of America
  • Saint Clair
  • ayst lyfrbwl
  • lywrpwl shrqy awhayw
  • Ист Ливерпул
  • Ист Ливерпуль
  • إيست ليفربول
  • لیورپول شرقی، اوهایو

Country

East Liverpool is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,846 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Liverpool (Columbiana County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 51 km
Cleveland ... 132 km
Columbus ... 207 km
Toledo ... 265 km
London ... 266 km
Windsor ... 269 km
Detroit ... 273 km
Buffalo ... 285 km
Ironville ... 292 km
Hamilton ... 296 km
Meads ... 297 km
Kitchener ... 309 km
Mississauga ... 334 km
Washington ... 341 km
Brampton ... 344 km
Baltimore ... 350 km
Toronto ... 353 km
Cincinnati ... 356 km
Vaughan ... 365 km
Fort Wayne ... 369 km
Markham ... 373 km
Philadelphia ... 440 km
Indianapolis ... 457 km
Greensboro ... 504 km
Newark ... 513 km
Staten Island ... 516 km
Jersey City ... 521 km
New York City ... 526 km
Durham ... 527 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries