Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Steubenville, United StatesSteubenvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Steubenville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Steubenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Steubenville: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Steubenville

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Steubenville

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stiubenvilis
  • Stjubehnvill
  • Stubenvil
  • astwbnwyl awhayw
  • si tuo ben wei er
  • stwbnfyl
  • suchubenbiru
  • Стубенвил
  • Стюбэнвилл
  • استوبنویل، اوهایو
  • ستوبنفيل
  • スチューベンビル
  • 斯托本维尔

Country

Steubenville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,659 People

Elevation above sea level

319m

Cities around Steubenville (Jefferson County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 52 km
Cleveland ... 151 km
Columbus ... 195 km
Ironville ... 268 km
Meads ... 272 km
Toledo ... 274 km
Windsor ... 286 km
Detroit ... 290 km
London ... 292 km
Buffalo ... 311 km
Hamilton ... 323 km
Washington, D.C. ... 331 km
Cincinnati ... 334 km
Baltimore ... 343 km
Mississauga ... 362 km
Fort Wayne ... 370 km
Brampton ... 372 km
Etobicoke ... 372 km
Toronto ... 380 km
North York ... 387 km
Scarborough ... 391 km
Markham ... 400 km
Philadelphia ... 441 km
Indianapolis ... 447 km
Greensboro ... 478 km
Newark ... 519 km
Staten Island ... 520 km
West Raleigh ... 529 km
Raleigh ... 531 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries