Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Martins Ferry, United StatesMartins FerryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMartins Ferry United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Martins Ferry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Martins Ferry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Martins Ferry
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Martins Ferry

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Martins Ferry

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franklin
  • Jefferson
  • Martin's Ferry
  • Martins Fehrri
  • Martins Feri
  • Martins Ferry
  • Martinsville
  • Norristown
  • martynz fry awhayw
  • martynz fyry
  • Мартинс Фери
  • Мартинс Фэрри
  • مارتينز فيري
  • مارتینز فری، اوهایو

Country

Martins Ferry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,786 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Major cities in the vicinity of Martins Ferry (Belmont County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 70 km
Cleveland ... 173 km
Columbus ... 183 km
Ironville ... 240 km
Meads ... 244 km
Toledo ... 285 km
Windsor ... 304 km
Detroit ... 309 km
London ... 321 km
Cincinnati ... 322 km
Washington ... 324 km
Buffalo ... 341 km
Baltimore ... 341 km
Hamilton ... 354 km
Fort Wayne ... 371 km
Mississauga ... 393 km
Brampton ... 403 km
Toronto ... 411 km
Markham ... 431 km
Indianapolis ... 437 km
Oshawa ... 445 km
Philadelphia ... 446 km
Greensboro ... 449 km
Durham ... 475 km
West Raleigh ... 502 km
Raleigh ... 505 km
Virginia Beach ... 522 km
Newark ... 529 km
Staten Island ... 530 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries