Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cambridge, United StatesCambridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cambridge, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cambridge: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Cambridge

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Cambridge

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehmbridzh
  • Kejmbridzh
  • Kembridz
  • Kembridzh
  • kambrdj
  • kmbryj awhayw
  • Кеймбридж
  • Кембридж
  • Кембриџ
  • Кэмбридж
  • كامبردج
  • کمبریج، اوهایو
  • کیمبرج، اوہائیو

Country

Cambridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,635 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Cities around Cambridge (Guernsey County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 114 km
Pittsburgh ... 136 km
Cleveland ... 162 km
Ironville ... 195 km
Meads ... 200 km
Toledo ... 239 km
Cincinnati ... 249 km
Windsor ... 275 km
Detroit ... 279 km
Fort Wayne ... 308 km
London ... 326 km
Indianapolis ... 367 km
Hamilton ... 381 km
Buffalo ... 382 km
Washington, D.C. ... 386 km
Baltimore ... 407 km
Mississauga ... 420 km
Brampton ... 428 km
Etobicoke ... 431 km
Toronto ... 440 km
North York ... 447 km
Scarborough ... 452 km
Greensboro ... 459 km
Markham ... 462 km
Philadelphia ... 515 km
West Raleigh ... 523 km
Raleigh ... 525 km
Chicago ... 525 km
Charlotte ... 532 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries