Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vienna, United StatesViennaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVienna United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Vienna to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vienna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vienna
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Vienna

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Vienna

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajena
  • Vienna
  • biena
  • fyyna
  • wei ye na
  • wyana mghrby wrjynya
  • wyna wyrjynyay ghrby
  • Вајена
  • Виенна
  • فيينا
  • ویانا، مغربی ورجینیا
  • وینا، ویرجینیای غربی
  • ビエナ
  • 维也纳

Country

Vienna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,573 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vienna (Wood County, West Virginia)

Ironville ... 133 km
Columbus ... 136 km
Meads ... 137 km
Pittsburgh ... 175 km
Cincinnati ... 239 km
Cleveland ... 240 km
Toledo ... 304 km
Windsor ... 348 km
Fort Wayne ... 349 km
Detroit ... 352 km
Washington ... 365 km
Indianapolis ... 372 km
Greensboro ... 385 km
Baltimore ... 395 km
London ... 403 km
Durham ... 424 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Hamilton ... 453 km
West Raleigh ... 453 km
Charlotte ... 455 km
Raleigh ... 456 km
Mississauga ... 492 km
Brampton ... 500 km
Toronto ... 511 km
Philadelphia ... 516 km
Virginia Beach ... 523 km
Markham ... 532 km
Nashville ... 545 km
Oshawa ... 548 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries