Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clarksburg, United StatesClarksburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClarksburg United States

What day is it in Clarksburg right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Clarksburg to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Clarksburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clarksburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clarksburg
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Clarksburg

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Clarksburg

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CKB
  • Clarkes Town
  • Clarkesburg
  • Clarkesburgh
  • Clarksburg
  • Klarksberg
  • Klarksburg
  • ke la ke si bao
  • klarksbrg mghrby wrjynya
  • klarksbrg wyrjynyay ghrby
  • klarksbwrgh
  • kurakusubagu
  • Кларксберг
  • Кларксбург
  • كلاركسبورغ
  • کلارکسبرگ، مغربی ورجینیا
  • کلارکسبرگ، ویرجینیای غربی
  • クラークスバーグ
  • 克拉克斯堡

Country

Clarksburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,152 People

Elevation above sea level

303m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clarksburg (Harrison County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 131 km
Ironville ... 209 km
Meads ... 212 km
Columbus ... 226 km
Cleveland ... 267 km
Washington ... 269 km
Baltimore ... 299 km
Cincinnati ... 335 km
Greensboro ... 356 km
Toledo ... 368 km
Durham ... 380 km
Windsor ... 395 km
Detroit ... 400 km
West Raleigh ... 408 km
Raleigh ... 410 km
London ... 414 km
Buffalo ... 414 km
Philadelphia ... 421 km
Fort Wayne ... 434 km
Hamilton ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 440 km
Charlotte ... 448 km
Indianapolis ... 469 km
Mississauga ... 476 km
Brampton ... 487 km
Toronto ... 492 km
Markham ... 512 km
Staten Island ... 517 km
Newark ... 520 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries