Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elkins, United StatesElkinsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Elkins, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elkins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Elkins: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Elkins

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Elkins

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EKN
  • Ehlkins
  • Elkins
  • alkyns wyrjynyay ghrby
  • alkynz
  • erukinzu
  • Елкинс
  • Элкинс
  • إلكينز
  • الکینس، ویرجینیای غربی
  • エルキンズ

Country

Elkins is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,094 People

Elevation above sea level

587m

Cities around Elkins (Randolph County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 168 km
Washington, D.C. ... 225 km
Ironville ... 234 km
Meads ... 236 km
Baltimore ... 262 km
Columbus ... 277 km
Greensboro ... 314 km
Cleveland ... 320 km
West Raleigh ... 359 km
Raleigh ... 361 km
Cincinnati ... 370 km
Virginia Beach ... 385 km
Philadelphia ... 392 km
Charlotte ... 415 km
Toledo ... 423 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Windsor ... 450 km
Detroit ... 454 km
London ... 460 km
Hamilton ... 476 km
Fort Wayne ... 488 km
Staten Island ... 491 km
Newark ... 496 km
New York City ... 507 km
Brooklyn ... 509 km
Mississauga ... 513 km
Manhattan ... 513 km
Indianapolis ... 514 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries