Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Strasburg, United StatesStrasburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Strasburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Strasburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Strasburg: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Strasburg

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Strasburg

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Strazburg
  • Стразбург

Country

Strasburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,398 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Cities around Strasburg (Shenandoah County, Virginia)

Washington, D.C. ... 107 km
Baltimore ... 144 km
Pittsburgh ... 207 km
Philadelphia ... 277 km
Virginia Beach ... 303 km
Greensboro ... 341 km
Ironville ... 352 km
West Raleigh ... 354 km
Meads ... 354 km
Raleigh ... 355 km
Staten Island ... 380 km
Cleveland ... 385 km
Newark ... 387 km
Columbus ... 387 km
New York City ... 397 km
Brooklyn ... 398 km
Manhattan ... 404 km
The Bronx ... 414 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
Charlotte ... 460 km
Hamilton ... 484 km
Cincinnati ... 489 km
London ... 496 km
Toledo ... 510 km
Mississauga ... 516 km
Windsor ... 522 km
Etobicoke ... 523 km
Toronto ... 526 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries