Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bristow, United StatesBristowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBristow United States

What day is it in Bristow right now?

Thursday (October 28, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Bristow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bristow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bristow
Today, October 28, 2021

Sunrise Bristow

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bristow

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briscoe
  • Bristoe
  • Bristoe Station
  • Bristow
  • Bristow Station

Country

Bristow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,910 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bristow (Prince William County, Virginia)

Washington ... 45 km
Baltimore ... 97 km
Philadelphia ... 234 km
Virginia Beach ... 241 km
Pittsburgh ... 273 km
Durham ... 320 km
West Raleigh ... 336 km
Raleigh ... 337 km
Staten Island ... 339 km
Greensboro ... 343 km
Newark ... 349 km
Jersey City ... 354 km
Brooklyn ... 357 km
New York City ... 358 km
Manhattan ... 365 km
Queens ... 367 km
The Bronx ... 376 km
Ironville ... 414 km
Meads ... 416 km
Cleveland ... 452 km
Columbus ... 458 km
Charlotte ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 471 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
London ... 555 km
Cincinnati ... 561 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
Toronto ... 568 km
Brampton ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries