Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warrenton, United StatesWarrentonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWarrenton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Warrenton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warrenton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Warrenton
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Warrenton

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Warrenton

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fauquier Court House
  • Red Store
  • Vorenton
  • Warrenton
  • Ворентон
  • وارنٹن، ورجینیا

Country

Warrenton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,897 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Warrenton (Fauquier County, Virginia)

Washington ... 64 km
Baltimore ... 114 km
Philadelphia ... 251 km
Virginia Beach ... 252 km
Pittsburgh ... 260 km
Durham ... 312 km
West Raleigh ... 330 km
Raleigh ... 331 km
Greensboro ... 332 km
Staten Island ... 357 km
Newark ... 366 km
Jersey City ... 371 km
Brooklyn ... 375 km
New York City ... 375 km
Manhattan ... 382 km
Queens ... 384 km
The Bronx ... 393 km
Ironville ... 393 km
Meads ... 395 km
Cleveland ... 438 km
Columbus ... 439 km
Charlotte ... 455 km
Buffalo ... 468 km
Hamilton ... 526 km
Cincinnati ... 540 km
London ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 556 km
Toledo ... 564 km
Toronto ... 564 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries