Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Culpeper, United StatesCulpeperUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Culpeper, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Culpeper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Culpeper: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Culpeper

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Culpeper

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalpeper
  • kalapepara
  • karupepa
  • ku er pei po
  • kwlbybr
  • Калпепер
  • كولبيبر
  • कलपेपर
  • カルペパー
  • 库尔佩珀

Country

Culpeper is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,379 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Cities around Culpeper (Culpeper County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 143 km
Virginia Beach ... 241 km
Pittsburgh ... 270 km
Philadelphia ... 279 km
West Raleigh ... 301 km
Greensboro ... 301 km
Raleigh ... 302 km
Ironville ... 376 km
Meads ... 378 km
Staten Island ... 385 km
Newark ... 395 km
Brooklyn ... 403 km
New York City ... 404 km
Manhattan ... 411 km
The Bronx ... 422 km
Charlotte ... 424 km
Columbus ... 433 km
Cleveland ... 446 km
Buffalo ... 491 km
Cincinnati ... 523 km
Hamilton ... 546 km
London ... 560 km
Toledo ... 567 km
Mississauga ... 578 km
Windsor ... 582 km
Etobicoke ... 584 km
Detroit ... 586 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries