Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Front Royal, United StatesFront RoyalUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Front Royal, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Front Royal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Front Royal: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Front Royal

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Front Royal

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRR
  • Front Rojal
  • frwnt rwyal
  • fu lan te luo ya er
  • Фронт Ројал
  • فرونت رويال
  • 弗兰特罗亚尔

Country

Front Royal is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,440 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Cities around Front Royal (Warren County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 134 km
Pittsburgh ... 221 km
Philadelphia ... 268 km
Virginia Beach ... 289 km
Greensboro ... 339 km
West Raleigh ... 347 km
Raleigh ... 348 km
Ironville ... 364 km
Meads ... 366 km
Staten Island ... 372 km
Newark ... 379 km
New York City ... 389 km
Brooklyn ... 390 km
Manhattan ... 396 km
Cleveland ... 399 km
Columbus ... 402 km
The Bronx ... 407 km
Buffalo ... 440 km
Charlotte ... 458 km
Hamilton ... 495 km
Cincinnati ... 502 km
London ... 509 km
Toledo ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Etobicoke ... 533 km
Toronto ... 536 km
Windsor ... 536 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries