Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Baltimore, United StatesNew BaltimoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Baltimore United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Baltimore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Baltimore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Baltimore
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise New Baltimore

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset New Baltimore

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balls Store
  • New Baltimore

Country

New Baltimore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,119 People

Elevation above sea level

151m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Baltimore (Fauquier County, Virginia)

Washington ... 58 km
Baltimore ... 107 km
Philadelphia ... 244 km
Virginia Beach ... 253 km
Pittsburgh ... 259 km
Durham ... 320 km
West Raleigh ... 337 km
Raleigh ... 338 km
Greensboro ... 340 km
Staten Island ... 349 km
Newark ... 358 km
Jersey City ... 364 km
Brooklyn ... 367 km
New York City ... 367 km
Manhattan ... 374 km
Queens ... 376 km
The Bronx ... 385 km
Ironville ... 399 km
Meads ... 401 km
Cleveland ... 438 km
Columbus ... 442 km
Charlotte ... 463 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
London ... 542 km
Cincinnati ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 552 km
Toronto ... 560 km
Toledo ... 565 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries