Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manassas, United StatesManassasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manassas, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manassas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Manassas: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Manassas

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Manassas

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MNZ
  • Manasas
  • Manassas
  • Manassas City
  • ma na sa si
  • manasas
  • manasas wrjynya
  • manasasu
  • mnass wyrjynya
  • Манасас
  • Манассас
  • ماناساس
  • ماناساس، ورجینیا
  • مناسس، ویرجینیا
  • マナサス
  • 馬納薩斯

Country

Manassas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,821 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Cities around Manassas (City of Manassas, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 92 km
Philadelphia ... 228 km
Virginia Beach ... 241 km
Pittsburgh ... 275 km
Staten Island ... 334 km
West Raleigh ... 340 km
Raleigh ... 341 km
Newark ... 343 km
Greensboro ... 349 km
Brooklyn ... 351 km
New York City ... 352 km
Manhattan ... 359 km
The Bronx ... 370 km
Ironville ... 419 km
Meads ... 421 km
Cleveland ... 454 km
Columbus ... 462 km
Buffalo ... 469 km
Charlotte ... 473 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
London ... 555 km
Mississauga ... 560 km
Cincinnati ... 561 km
Etobicoke ... 565 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Scarborough ... 571 km
Brampton ... 573 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries