Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Belvoir, United StatesFort BelvoirUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fort Belvoir, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Belvoir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Belvoir: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Fort Belvoir

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Belvoir

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DAA
  • Fort Belvar
  • Fort Belvor
  • fwrt blwwar
  • Форт Белвар
  • Форт Белвор
  • فورت بلووار

Country

Fort Belvoir is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,100 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Cities around Fort Belvoir (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 77 km
Philadelphia ... 210 km
Virginia Beach ... 225 km
Pittsburgh ... 297 km
Staten Island ... 316 km
Newark ... 326 km
Brooklyn ... 333 km
New York City ... 335 km
Manhattan ... 342 km
West Raleigh ... 344 km
Raleigh ... 345 km
The Bronx ... 353 km
Greensboro ... 360 km
Ironville ... 445 km
Meads ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 480 km
Charlotte ... 485 km
Columbus ... 488 km
Hamilton ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 572 km
London ... 573 km
Etobicoke ... 578 km
Toronto ... 578 km
Scarborough ... 582 km
North York ... 585 km
Brampton ... 586 km
Cincinnati ... 587 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries