Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincolnia, United StatesLincolniaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincolnia United States

What day is it in Lincolnia right now?

Thursday (December 1, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lincolnia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lincolnia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lincolnia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lincolnia
Today, December 1, 2022

Sunrise Lincolnia

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Lincolnia

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fairland
  • Lincolnia
  • Linconia

Country

Lincolnia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,855 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincolnia (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Washington ... 13 km
Baltimore ... 68 km
Philadelphia ... 202 km
Virginia Beach ... 236 km
Pittsburgh ... 290 km
Staten Island ... 308 km
Newark ... 318 km
Jersey City ... 323 km
Brooklyn ... 326 km
New York City ... 327 km
Manhattan ... 334 km
Queens ... 335 km
Durham ... 341 km
The Bronx ... 345 km
West Raleigh ... 355 km
Raleigh ... 356 km
Greensboro ... 369 km
Ironville ... 446 km
Meads ... 448 km
Buffalo ... 469 km
Cleveland ... 469 km
Columbus ... 486 km
Charlotte ... 494 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 561 km
London ... 563 km
Toronto ... 567 km
Brampton ... 575 km
Oshawa ... 576 km
Markham ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries