Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brunswick, United StatesBrunswickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrunswick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Brunswick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brunswick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Brunswick
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Brunswick

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Brunswick

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barry
  • Berlin
  • Bransvik
  • Braunshvejg
  • Brunswick
  • branzwyk mrylnd
  • brwnzwyk
  • Брансвик
  • Брауншвейг
  • برانزویک، مریلند
  • برنزوک، میری لینڈ
  • برونزويك

Country

Brunswick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,116 People

Elevation above sea level

90m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brunswick (Frederick County, Maryland)

Washington ... 67 km
Baltimore ... 82 km
Philadelphia ... 210 km
Pittsburgh ... 227 km
Virginia Beach ... 302 km
Staten Island ... 311 km
Newark ... 318 km
Jersey City ... 324 km
New York City ... 329 km
Brooklyn ... 329 km
Manhattan ... 335 km
Queens ... 339 km
The Bronx ... 346 km
Durham ... 380 km
Greensboro ... 397 km
West Raleigh ... 397 km
Raleigh ... 398 km
Cleveland ... 405 km
Buffalo ... 406 km
Ironville ... 417 km
Meads ... 419 km
Columbus ... 436 km
Hamilton ... 469 km
London ... 497 km
Mississauga ... 497 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Brampton ... 511 km
Oshawa ... 514 km
Markham ... 518 km
Charlotte ... 518 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries