Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keyser, United StatesKeyserUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKeyser United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Keyser to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keyser

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Keyser
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Keyser

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Keyser

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kajzer
  • Keyser
  • Kiser
  • New Creek
  • New Creek Station
  • Paddy Town
  • Paddys Town
  • Paddytown
  • kysr wyrjynyay ghrby
  • kysyr
  • Кайзер
  • Кисер
  • كيسير
  • کیسر، ویرجینیای غربی

Country

Keyser is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,248 People

Elevation above sea level

246m

Major cities in the vicinity of Keyser (Mineral County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 138 km
Washington ... 167 km
Baltimore ... 190 km
Philadelphia ... 310 km
Cleveland ... 315 km
Ironville ... 317 km
Meads ... 320 km
Columbus ... 328 km
Virginia Beach ... 373 km
Greensboro ... 377 km
Buffalo ... 380 km
Durham ... 380 km
West Raleigh ... 403 km
Raleigh ... 405 km
Staten Island ... 406 km
Newark ... 410 km
Jersey City ... 417 km
New York City ... 422 km
Brooklyn ... 424 km
Hamilton ... 425 km
Manhattan ... 427 km
London ... 430 km
Queens ... 434 km
The Bronx ... 438 km
Toledo ... 441 km
Cincinnati ... 445 km
Windsor ... 452 km
Detroit ... 456 km
Mississauga ... 459 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries