Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frostburg, United StatesFrostburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFrostburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Frostburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frostburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Frostburg
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Frostburg

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Frostburg

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frost Town
  • Frostberg
  • Frostburg
  • Frostburgh
  • Mount Pleasant
  • frwstbwrg mrylnd
  • frwstbwrgh
  • fu luo si te bao
  • Фростберг
  • Фростбург
  • فروستبورغ
  • فروستبورگ، مریلند
  • 弗羅斯特堡

Country

Frostburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,667 People

Elevation above sea level

631m

Major cities in the vicinity of Frostburg (Allegany County, Maryland)

Pittsburgh ... 122 km
Washington ... 174 km
Baltimore ... 190 km
Cleveland ... 301 km
Philadelphia ... 303 km
Columbus ... 328 km
Ironville ... 329 km
Meads ... 333 km
Buffalo ... 356 km
Virginia Beach ... 389 km
Staten Island ... 396 km
Newark ... 399 km
Greensboro ... 401 km
Hamilton ... 402 km
Durham ... 404 km
Jersey City ... 406 km
London ... 410 km
New York City ... 411 km
Brooklyn ... 413 km
Manhattan ... 416 km
Queens ... 423 km
The Bronx ... 426 km
West Raleigh ... 427 km
Raleigh ... 429 km
Toledo ... 431 km
Mississauga ... 436 km
Windsor ... 438 km
Detroit ... 442 km
Toronto ... 447 km
Brampton ... 448 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries