Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uniontown, United StatesUniontownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUniontown United States

What day is it in Uniontown right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uniontown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uniontown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uniontown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Uniontown
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Uniontown

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Uniontown

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beesons-town
  • Juniontaun
  • Union-town
  • Uniontown
  • you ning dui
  • ywnywntawn
  • Јунионтаун
  • Юніонтаун
  • انیون‌تاوون، پنسیلوانیا
  • يونيونتاون
  • یونین ٹاؤن، پنسلوانیا
  • 尤宁敦

Country

Uniontown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,990 People

Elevation above sea level

328m

Major cities in the vicinity of Uniontown (Fayette County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 64 km
Cleveland ... 237 km
Washington ... 242 km
Baltimore ... 258 km
Columbus ... 263 km
Ironville ... 287 km
Meads ... 290 km
Buffalo ... 336 km
London ... 361 km
Toledo ... 364 km
Philadelphia ... 365 km
Hamilton ... 369 km
Windsor ... 374 km
Detroit ... 378 km
Cincinnati ... 394 km
Mississauga ... 405 km
Brampton ... 417 km
Toronto ... 419 km
Greensboro ... 422 km
Durham ... 435 km
Markham ... 438 km
Oshawa ... 446 km
Virginia Beach ... 450 km
Staten Island ... 453 km
Newark ... 453 km
Fort Wayne ... 454 km
Jersey City ... 461 km
West Raleigh ... 461 km
Raleigh ... 463 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries