Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grafton, United StatesGraftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrafton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Grafton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grafton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grafton
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Grafton

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Grafton

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gannett
  • Grafton
  • Grafton Junction
  • Three Forks
  • Three Forks Creek
  • ghraftwn
  • grftn wyrjynyay ghrby
  • Графтон
  • غرافتون
  • گرفتن، ویرجینیای غربی

Country

Grafton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,148 People

Elevation above sea level

312m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grafton (Taylor County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 121 km
Ironville ... 235 km
Meads ... 239 km
Washington ... 244 km
Columbus ... 248 km
Baltimore ... 273 km
Cleveland ... 273 km
Greensboro ... 360 km
Cincinnati ... 361 km
Durham ... 379 km
Toledo ... 382 km
Philadelphia ... 395 km
Buffalo ... 401 km
Windsor ... 405 km
West Raleigh ... 406 km
Raleigh ... 408 km
Detroit ... 409 km
London ... 413 km
Virginia Beach ... 424 km
Hamilton ... 431 km
Fort Wayne ... 454 km
Charlotte ... 458 km
Mississauga ... 468 km
Brampton ... 479 km
Toronto ... 482 km
Staten Island ... 490 km
Newark ... 493 km
Indianapolis ... 494 km
Jersey City ... 500 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries