Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marietta, United StatesMariettaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarietta United States

What day is it in Marietta right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marietta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marietta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marietta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marietta
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Marietta

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Marietta

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adelphi
  • Adelphia
  • Campus Martius
  • Marietta
  • Marijeta
  • Muskingham
  • ma li ai ta
  • maelieta
  • maryta awhayw
  • maryyta
  • Мариетта
  • Маријета
  • مارييتا
  • ماریتا، اوهایو
  • 玛丽埃塔
  • 매리에타

Country

Marietta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,900 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marietta (Washington County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 138 km
Ironville ... 145 km
Meads ... 150 km
Pittsburgh ... 163 km
Cleveland ... 231 km
Cincinnati ... 247 km
Toledo ... 300 km
Windsor ... 342 km
Detroit ... 346 km
Fort Wayne ... 350 km
Washington ... 359 km
Indianapolis ... 379 km
Baltimore ... 388 km
Greensboro ... 392 km
London ... 393 km
Durham ... 429 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Hamilton ... 441 km
Kitchener ... 448 km
West Raleigh ... 458 km
Raleigh ... 460 km
Charlotte ... 464 km
Mississauga ... 481 km
Brampton ... 489 km
Toronto ... 500 km
Philadelphia ... 507 km
Vaughan ... 511 km
Markham ... 521 km
Virginia Beach ... 521 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries