Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wheeling, United StatesWheelingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWheeling United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wheeling to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wheeling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wheeling
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Wheeling

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wheeling

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Fincastle
  • Fort Henry
  • HLG
  • Nail City
  • Uijling
  • Uiling
  • Viling
  • Weeling
  • Whealing
  • Wheelin
  • Wheeling
  • Zanesburg
  • hoiringu
  • hui ling
  • hwilling
  • wylyng mghrby wrjynya
  • wylyng wyrjynyay ghrby
  • wylyngh
  • Вилинг
  • Вілінг
  • Уийлинг
  • Уилинг
  • ويلينغ
  • ویلینگ، مغربی ورجینیا
  • ویلینگ، ویرجینیای غربی
  • ホイーリング
  • 惠灵
  • 휠링

Country

Wheeling is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,648 People

Elevation above sea level

203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wheeling (Ohio County, West Virginia)

Pittsburgh ... 72 km
Cleveland ... 177 km
Columbus ... 183 km
Ironville ... 237 km
Meads ... 242 km
Toledo ... 288 km
Windsor ... 307 km
Detroit ... 312 km
Cincinnati ... 321 km
Washington ... 322 km
London ... 324 km
Baltimore ... 340 km
Buffalo ... 344 km
Hamilton ... 358 km
Fort Wayne ... 372 km
Mississauga ... 396 km
Brampton ... 406 km
Toronto ... 414 km
Markham ... 435 km
Indianapolis ... 437 km
Philadelphia ... 445 km
Greensboro ... 446 km
Oshawa ... 448 km
Durham ... 471 km
West Raleigh ... 499 km
Raleigh ... 501 km
Virginia Beach ... 519 km
Newark ... 530 km
Staten Island ... 530 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries