Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aliquippa, United StatesAliquippaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAliquippa United States

What day is it in Aliquippa right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aliquippa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aliquippa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aliquippa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Aliquippa
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Aliquippa

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Aliquippa

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alikvipa
  • alykwyba
  • alykwyypa pnsylwanya
  • Аликвипа
  • آلیکوئیپا، پنسیلوانیا
  • أليكويبا

Country

Aliquippa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,197 People

Elevation above sea level

226m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aliquippa (Beaver County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 30 km
Cleveland ... 151 km
Columbus ... 233 km
London ... 271 km
Buffalo ... 271 km
Windsor ... 288 km
Toledo ... 289 km
Hamilton ... 290 km
Detroit ... 292 km
Ironville ... 310 km
Meads ... 315 km
Washington ... 320 km
Baltimore ... 326 km
Mississauga ... 327 km
Brampton ... 338 km
Toronto ... 344 km
Markham ... 364 km
Oshawa ... 376 km
Cincinnati ... 381 km
Fort Wayne ... 395 km
Philadelphia ... 414 km
Indianapolis ... 483 km
Newark ... 486 km
Staten Island ... 489 km
Jersey City ... 494 km
New York City ... 499 km
Manhattan ... 503 km
Brooklyn ... 504 km
Greensboro ... 504 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries