Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lower Burrell, United StatesLower BurrellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLower Burrell United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lower Burrell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lower Burrell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lower Burrell
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Lower Burrell

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Lower Burrell

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Louer Berel
  • lawr barl pnsylwanya
  • lwr bwryl
  • Лоуер Берел
  • لاور بارل، پنسیلوانیا
  • لور بوريل

Country

Lower Burrell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,761 People

Elevation above sea level

229m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lower Burrell (Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 23 km
Cleveland ... 187 km
Buffalo ... 267 km
Columbus ... 268 km
Washington ... 284 km
Baltimore ... 288 km
London ... 293 km
Hamilton ... 297 km
Windsor ... 324 km
Toledo ... 328 km
Detroit ... 328 km
Ironville ... 330 km
Mississauga ... 333 km
Meads ... 334 km
Brampton ... 345 km
Toronto ... 348 km
Markham ... 367 km
Philadelphia ... 374 km
Oshawa ... 376 km
Cincinnati ... 412 km
Fort Wayne ... 435 km
Newark ... 448 km
Staten Island ... 450 km
Jersey City ... 455 km
New York City ... 461 km
Manhattan ... 464 km
Brooklyn ... 465 km
The Bronx ... 473 km
Queens ... 474 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries