Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference McKeesport, United StatesMcKeesportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcKeesport United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in McKeesport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

McKeesport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in McKeesport
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise McKeesport

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset McKeesport

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makizport
  • makkizupoto
  • makysbwrt
  • Макизпорт
  • ماكيسبورت
  • مککیسپورٹ، پنسلوانیا
  • مک‌کیسپورت، پنسیلوانیا
  • マッキーズポート

Country

McKeesport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,731 People

Elevation above sea level

233m

Cities around McKeesport (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 15 km
Cleveland ... 194 km
Columbus ... 255 km
Washington, D.C. ... 277 km
Baltimore ... 285 km
Buffalo ... 291 km
Ironville ... 308 km
London ... 310 km
Meads ... 312 km
Hamilton ... 320 km
Toledo ... 329 km
Windsor ... 332 km
Detroit ... 336 km
Mississauga ... 356 km
Etobicoke ... 365 km
Brampton ... 367 km
Toronto ... 371 km
North York ... 378 km
Philadelphia ... 379 km
Scarborough ... 380 km
Cincinnati ... 390 km
Markham ... 391 km
Fort Wayne ... 430 km
Newark ... 458 km
Staten Island ... 459 km
Greensboro ... 471 km
New York City ... 471 km
Manhattan ... 475 km
Brooklyn ... 475 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries