Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carnegie, United StatesCarnegieUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carnegie, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carnegie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carnegie: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Carnegie

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Carnegie

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karnegi
  • Карнеги

Country

Carnegie is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,972 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Cities around Carnegie (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 8 km
Cleveland ... 177 km
Columbus ... 239 km
Buffalo ... 290 km
Washington, D.C. ... 296 km
London ... 298 km
Ironville ... 300 km
Baltimore ... 304 km
Meads ... 304 km
Toledo ... 311 km
Hamilton ... 314 km
Windsor ... 314 km
Detroit ... 318 km
Mississauga ... 351 km
Etobicoke ... 360 km
Brampton ... 362 km
Toronto ... 366 km
North York ... 374 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
Scarborough ... 376 km
Markham ... 386 km
Philadelphia ... 397 km
Fort Wayne ... 412 km
Newark ... 475 km
Staten Island ... 476 km
Greensboro ... 478 km
New York City ... 488 km
Indianapolis ... 492 km
Manhattan ... 492 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries