Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Upper Saint Clair, United StatesUpper Saint ClairUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Upper Saint Clair, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Upper Saint Clair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Upper Saint Clair: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Upper Saint Clair

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Upper Saint Clair

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Upper St. Clair

Country

Upper Saint Clair is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,229 People

Elevation above sea level

335m

Cities around Upper Saint Clair (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 14 km
Cleveland ... 182 km
Columbus ... 237 km
Washington, D.C. ... 291 km
Ironville ... 294 km
Buffalo ... 297 km
Meads ... 299 km
Baltimore ... 301 km
London ... 306 km
Toledo ... 314 km
Windsor ... 319 km
Hamilton ... 322 km
Detroit ... 324 km
Mississauga ... 359 km
Etobicoke ... 368 km
Brampton ... 370 km
Cincinnati ... 373 km
Toronto ... 374 km
North York ... 382 km
Scarborough ... 384 km
Markham ... 394 km
Philadelphia ... 396 km
Fort Wayne ... 413 km
Greensboro ... 470 km
Newark ... 475 km
Staten Island ... 477 km
New York City ... 488 km
Indianapolis ... 490 km
Manhattan ... 492 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries