Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oakmont, United StatesOakmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOakmont United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Oakmont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oakmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Oakmont
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Oakmont

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Oakmont

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oukmont
  • okeumeonteu
  • Оукмонт
  • 오크먼트

Country

Oakmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,443 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oakmont (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 16 km
Cleveland ... 184 km
Columbus ... 260 km
Buffalo ... 272 km
Washington ... 288 km
Baltimore ... 292 km
London ... 293 km
Hamilton ... 301 km
Windsor ... 321 km
Ironville ... 322 km
Toledo ... 323 km
Detroit ... 325 km
Meads ... 327 km
Mississauga ... 337 km
Brampton ... 348 km
Toronto ... 352 km
Markham ... 371 km
Philadelphia ... 380 km
Oshawa ... 381 km
Cincinnati ... 405 km
Fort Wayne ... 429 km
Newark ... 455 km
Staten Island ... 457 km
Jersey City ... 462 km
New York City ... 468 km
Manhattan ... 471 km
Brooklyn ... 472 km
The Bronx ... 480 km
Queens ... 481 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries