Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Castle Shannon, United StatesCastle ShannonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Castle Shannon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castle Shannon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Castle Shannon: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Castle Shannon

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Castle Shannon

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasl Shanon
  • Касл Шанон

Country

Castle Shannon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,316 People

Elevation above sea level

313m

Cities around Castle Shannon (Allegheny County, Pennsylvania)

Pittsburgh ... 9 km
Cleveland ... 184 km
Columbus ... 243 km
Washington, D.C. ... 289 km
Buffalo ... 293 km
Baltimore ... 298 km
Ironville ... 300 km
Meads ... 304 km
London ... 304 km
Toledo ... 317 km
Hamilton ... 318 km
Windsor ... 321 km
Detroit ... 325 km
Mississauga ... 355 km
Etobicoke ... 364 km
Brampton ... 366 km
Toronto ... 371 km
North York ... 378 km
Cincinnati ... 379 km
Scarborough ... 380 km
Markham ... 390 km
Philadelphia ... 392 km
Fort Wayne ... 418 km
Newark ... 470 km
Staten Island ... 472 km
Greensboro ... 473 km
New York City ... 483 km
Manhattan ... 487 km
Brooklyn ... 487 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries